the guy on the right? The piece of his torn shirt is her hands
Adhu mislead pandradhukkaga plant panna patta evidence nu nenachen... Ivlo obvious ah theriyara madiri pannirkaan... AmateurCorrect
idhula ellorume ghost madhiri thaan irukaanga lol.
Ivanga ellorum Goodie veetuku vandha guests... Tea kudichu ipdi aagitanga... The chained fellow ran away last time, so chainedidhula ellorume ghost madhiri thaan irukaanga lol.
first one looks liks a dead body with his pale skin.. Second one kannu is different with no hands and legs. third one's leg is different like that of a ghost.
I guess this is a ghost jail
First second acting ah kooda irukalamlaidhula ellorume ghost madhiri thaan irukaanga lol.
first one looks liks a dead body with his pale skin.. Second one kannu is different with no hands and legs. third one's leg is different like that of a ghost.
I guess this is a ghost jail
Appo neenga yen innum apdi aagalaIvanga ellorum Goodie veetuku vandha guests... Tea kudichu ipdi aagitanga... The chained fellow ran away last time, so chained
Gunther wank's in the coffee shop and found out that his coffee machine is broken and found that there are only three girls around.
> Rachel says Monica did it
> Monica says Rachel is lying
> Phoebe says she did not.
Only one of them is telling the truth. Who broke the coffee machine?
CorrectThere can be only one truth.
If statement 1 is truth, Monica broke the machine. Which implies Statement 2 as lie, but makes stmt 3 as truth. So
If stmt 2 is truth, other 2 become lies. It aligns with stmt 1 and hence Monica didn't break it. Eventually, Phoebe is the one who broke the machine.
So Monica is telling the truth.
Wrong answer. Read the question again!There can be only one truth.
If statement 1 is truth, Monica broke the machine. Which implies Statement 2 as lie, but makes stmt 3 as truth. So
If stmt 2 is truth, other 2 become lies. It aligns with stmt 1 and hence Monica didn't break it. Eventually, Phoebe is the one who broke the machine.
So Monica is telling the truth.
Why why why.Wrong answer. Read the question again!
Statements 1 and 3 can't be truths... You agree?Wrong answer. Read the question again!
Question is "Who broke the coffee machine" not who was telling the truth.Statements 1 and 3 can't be truths... You agree?
For stmt 1, I already explained why.
stmt 3 can't be a truth... Coz, stmt 1 and 2 cannot be lies together... You already eliminated phoebe by making stmt 3 as truth... So it has to be either Monica or Rachel... If statement 1 is taken as lie, we can eliminate Monica and hence Rachel is the one who broke it... But the statement 2 would become a truth in this case coz Rachel telling a lie is a truth... Statements 3 and 2 will become truths
Other way if you take statement 2 as lie, then Rachel is telling the truth... It is not possible coz you considered Phoebe telling the truth in the first place
Question is "Who broke the coffee machine" not who was telling the truth.
The correct answer I think is ambigous it can be Rachel or Phoebe or even both
Yosichu parthen, oru stage la nee soldradhu correct ah irukka madri irundhuchu... But then, for Rachel has to be the one or for any possibility of ambiguity, Statement 3 should be True. And that is not possible coz Statement 2 is the only truth.Question is "Who broke the coffee machine" not who was telling the truth.
The correct answer I think is ambigous it can be Rachel or Phoebe or even both
My point wasYosichu parthen, oru stage la nee soldradhu correct ah irukka madri irundhuchu... But then, for Rachel has to be the one or for any possibility of ambiguity, Statement 3 should be True. And that is not possible coz Statement 2 is the only truth.
So, clearly Phoebe broke the machine. hence proved
View attachment 17695